English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
mill head [correct]
DEF: Ore accepted for treatment in a concentrator, after any preliminary rejection such as waste removal.
OBS: Not to be confused with the second meaning of the term "mill head", that is the "assay value, or units of value per ton, in ore accepted for treatment in a concentrating plant or mill. "See that other record in TERMIUM.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
minerai trié [correct, masculine noun]