English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
cutaway van [correct]; chop van
DEF: Specially constructed van made by placing a shell over the box of a 1/2 ton or 1 ton truck and having a passageway installed giving direct access from the cab to the box without having to get out of the vehicle.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
fourgonnette tronquée [correct, feminine noun]