English (Packaging Techniques)
protective hood [correct]
OBS: of a ton container.
OBS: See fig. 89(a), in UNP-1, 1973, p. 97.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
calotte protectrice [feminine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Chlore, chap. 4.1.3.