English (Agriculture - General)
card price
CONT: If the card price is $200. per ton of wheat, and the initial price is $55...
OBS: At the end of the day at the Stock Exchange, the price of wheat is posted on a card. This price remains unchanged till the Stock Exchange opens again the following morning.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
prix à la carte