English (Maritime Law; Water Transport)
tonnage [correct]
DEF: A duty or tax on ships at so much a ton.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau)
tonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit payé par un navire d'après sa capacité.