English (Statistics; Work Study; Sociology of Work)
statistical standard [correct]
DEF: A standard developed from an analysis of past performance data. The relationship between the expenditure of labour and the units of completed work is established through a mathematical analysis of past performance, e. g., man hours per ton of stores shipped or documents processed.
French (Statistique; Étude du travail; Sociologie du travail)
norme statistique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estadística; Estudio del trabajo; Sociología del trabajo)
norma estadística [feminine noun]