English (Industrial Establishments)
integrated plant [correct]
CONT: The iron and steel industry used very large quantities of water; integrated plants need something like 150 to 300 metres per ton of finished steel...
French (Établissements industriels)
complexe intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'industrie sidérurgique est une très grosse consommatrice d'eau: les besoins d'eau de circulation, dans les complexes intégrés, sont de l'ordre de 150 à 200 [mètres cubes par tonne] d'acier fini [...]