English (Poultry Production)
cage culture [correct]; cage rearing [correct]
CONT: Cage culture is to raise chickens in cages, usually in multi-layer cage culture. The cages are stacked one on top of the other. The area above the chicken coop can be used together to raise more chickens, and the cage culture method can raise more than three times more chickens in the same chicken coop area than flat culture.
French (Élevage des volailles)
élevage en cage [correct, masculine noun]