English (Glaciology)
wedged iceberg [correct]
DEF: ... an iceberg which is rather flat on top, with steep vertical sides on one end, sloping to less steep sides on the other end.
French (Glaciologie)
iceberg biseauté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] iceberg plutôt plat sur le dessus et doté de parois verticales très prononcées à une extrémité, dessinant une pente vers l'autre extrémité moins prononcée.