English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
reversible pallet [correct]
DEF: Double-decked flat pallet with similar top and bottom decks, either of which can take the same load.
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
palette réversible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Palette simple à double plancher dont les deux planchers peuvent indifféremment recevoir la charge.