English (Building Elements; Metal Finishing Work (Constr.))
flat column
OBS: Flat Column similar to [corner column] but needs only 2 screws or studs for top and 2 for bottom.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Menuiserie métallique)
colonne plate
OBS: Colonne plate, similaire à [la colonne cornière] mais requérant 2 vis ou ancres pour le haut, 2 pour le bas.