English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
flat-top cap [correct]
DEF: A type of cap which has a relatively flat top surface and no embossing.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
capsule à sommet plat [correct, feminine noun]