English (Metal Fasteners)
countersunk bolt [correct]; countersunk-head bolt [correct]
DEF: A bolt that has a circular head, a flat top, and a conical bearing surface tapering in from the top; in place, the head is flush-mounted.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à tête fraisée [masculine noun]
DEF: Boulon à tête fendue dont la tête a une surface supérieur plate et une face d’appui conique, l’angle de cône étant d’environ 82°.