English (Corporate Structure)
lean structure [correct]
OBS: The opposite of flat structure which is characterized by a wide span of control between the top executive and the first level supervisors.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
structure verticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure organisationnelle comprenant un grand nombre de niveaux hiérarchiques où chaque supérieur ne supervise qu'un petit nombre de subordonnés.