English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
round head [correct, standardized]; cup head
DEF: round head : Semi-elliptical top surface and flat bearing surface.
OBS: round head: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête ronde [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête ronde : terme normalisé par l'ISO.