English (Construction Finishing)
congé [correct]; cove base
DEF: Congé : A cove base whose flush at the top molds with the wall above, and which has a fillet between the cove and the floor.
French (Finitions (Construction))
congé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moulure concave ou façon de cueillie en quart-de-rond, dont l'arrondi est en général tangent à une surface unie (panneau, fût de colonne)[...]