English (Furniture Industries)
tear-resistant netting; chew-resistant mesh
CONT: The tear-resistant netting of a playpen.
OBS: tear: to pull apart or separate into pieces by force; rip or rend (cloth, paper, etc.).
OBS: for "chew-resistant mesh" : Player with chew-resistant nylon mesh. Padded top rail, floor.
OBS: chew: to bite and grind or crush with the teeth ...
French (Industrie du meuble)
filet indémaillable [masculine noun]; filet indéchirable [masculine noun]
OBS: Parc 27 x 40" à monture acier chromé, filet.
OBS: indémaillable : [...] Dont les mailles ne peuvent se défaire.
OBS: «filet indéchirable» : Parc en filet nylon indéchirable. Rebord et plancher coussinés.