English (Sewing (General); Sewing Machines)
button sewing machine [correct]; button sewer [correct]
DEF: Button Sewing Machine: ... is a hand crank standard freearm with built-in cycle sewing of 2 or 4 hole buttons on shirts, jackets, work clothes, and all apparel. Ideal for alterations, laundry, dressmaking, tailoring, design rooms and factories ... Artisan Brand hand crank or motorized. Sew-on-Button Head ... plus ... walk around stand.
CONT: Button sewer with thread trimmers. Complete with table top, stand, light, drawer, thread stand, circuit breaker switch, bobbin winder, and knee foot lifter.
French (Couture (Généralités); Machines à coudre)
machine à coudre les boutons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Machine spéciale pour poser les boutons sur les vêtements et autres articles textiles.