English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
roll over [correct, noun]
CONT: Roll over/outside chop – Running straight. Rolling your sole over the top of the ball while coming to a stop and use the outside of the same foot to take the ball back in the opposite direction.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
roulement [proposal, masculine noun]