English (Sports (General); Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
winning form; pat condition; top condition; top shape
CONT: To be in a winning form, in pat condition, in top shape for a race.
OBS: pat (adj.): Apt; suitable; to the point.
French (Sports (Généralités); Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
condition parfaite [feminine noun]; parfaite condition [feminine noun]; excellente forme [feminine noun]; forme excellente [feminine noun]
CONT: Le coureur est en parfaite condition pour la course. Le cycliste s'est présenté pour le Tour de France dans une condition parfaite. Après deux mois d'entraînement, il est en excellente forme pour affronter ses adversaires.