English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
circulating head [correct]
DEF: An accessory attached to the top of the drill pipe or tubing to form a connection with the mud system to permit circulation of the drilling mud.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
tête de circulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif fixé en tête de tubage et destiné à permettre la continuation d'un forage contre une forte pression de gaz et du circuit de boue sans risque d'éruption.