English (Smoker's Articles; Pottery)
tobacco-jar [correct]; tobacco jar
DEF: A covered jar for holding tobacco, sometimes made in the form of a head, the top of which forms a cover.
French (Articles de fumeur; Poteries)
pot à tabac [correct, masculine noun]