English (General Mechanics (Physics))
creaming [correct]
DEF: Phenomenon occurring when the dispersed phase of an emulsion rises to the top to form a more concentrated layer...
French (Mécanique générale (Physique))
formation de crème [feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène qui se produit quand la phase dispersée d'une émulsion monte à la surface pour former une couche plus concentrée.
Spanish (Mecánica general (Física))
formación de crema [feminine noun]