English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
depth of form [correct]; form height
DEF: Distance between top and bottom paper edge of a form, or between top and end perforations of a single form in a web of continuous forms.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
hauteur d'un formulaire [feminine noun]; hauteur de formule [feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre les rebords supérieurs et inférieurs d'une formule. Cette mesure s'applique à la hauteur globale ou au format perforé pour séparation.