English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Placement of Concrete; Modern Construction Methods)
climbing form [correct]
DEF: A concrete form which is raised vertically for succeeding lifts of concrete in a given structure, usually supported on anchor bolts or rods embedded in the top of the previous lift.
OBS: Not to be confused with "slip form," which moves during the setting of concrete.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Mise en place du béton; Procédés de construction modernes)
coffrage grimpant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coffrage grimpant : Il permet de réaliser des ouvrages en hauteur [...] sans démonter les coffrages, mais en les déplaçant vers le haut après chaque coulée de béton.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «coffrage glissant».
Spanish (Equipo e instalaciones para el hormigonado; Aplicación del hormigón; Métodos de construcción modernos)
encofrado móvil [correct, masculine noun]