English (Mechanical Components; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
overhang bracket [correct]; bridge overhang bracket [correct]
CONT: The user shall install the overhang bracket, hanger and form materials in such a manner that the supporting coil bolt or coil rod makes a 45° ± 5° angle with the top surface of the exterior bridge beam.
French (Composants mécaniques; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
console de surplomb [feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Túneles, viaductos y puentes)
ménsula saliente [correct, feminine noun]