English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
hopper window [correct]
DEF: A frame containing one or more sashes, each of which is installed in a vertical plane and is hinged to permit the top of the sash to open inwards.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre à soufflet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cadre comprenant un ou plusieurs châssis installés à la verticale et montés sur charnières de façon à ce que le haut du châssis s'ouvre vers l'intérieur.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana de hoja basculante [correct, feminine noun]; ventana basculante hacia adentro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bastidor de ventana provisto de bisagras en su travesaño inferior y dispuestas de tal manera que la hoja abra hacia dentro.