English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fuselage top centreline [correct]
OBS: the flight station overhead escape hatch(...) located on the fuselage top centreline(...) provides approximately a 22-by 26-inch emergency exit opening.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
axe longitudinal du dessus du fuselage; axe longitudinal de l'extrados du fuselage