English (Types of Aircraft)
high-wing monoplane [correct, standardized]; high wing monoplane [correct]; shoulder wing monoplane; shoulder-wing monoplane
DEF: A monoplane in which the wings are located at, or near, the top of the fuselage.
OBS: high-wing monoplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
monoplan à voilure haute [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; monoplan à aile haute [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: monoplan à voilure haute : terme normalisé par l'ISO.