English (Aircraft Airframe; Air Transport)
pair of fins
CONT: ... a pair of fins fold up on top of the fuselage to stabilize it while sloping down.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Transport aérien)
deux petites dérives [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] deux petites dérives sortent sur le toit de la capsule pour le stabiliser [...]