English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
astrodome [correct]; brit astro hatch
DEF: A transparent dome on the top of a fuselage for the purpose of making astronomical observations; also used as an emergency escape hatch.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
astrodôme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coupole transparente, en matière plastique, qui, aménagée à la partie supérieure du poste de pilotage d'un avion, permet au navigateur de faire le point astronomique.
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
astrodomo [correct, masculine noun]