English (Ship Piloting; Coast Guard)
CGA coxswain
OBS: Fifth level of training(top level) covered in the National Training Standards for Coast Guard Auxiliary Members.
French (Pilotage des navires; Garde côtière)
patron d'embarcation de la GCA [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Cinquième niveau (le plus élevé) de formation visé dans les Normes nationales de formation pour les membres de la Garde côtière auxiliaire.