English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Nonwoven Textiles)
roller felting machine [correct]
CONT: Opening the roller felting machine lifts the top roller from [the] work, when the guard is fully open a safety latch automatically engages preventing the guard from closing accidentally.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Nontissés (Industries du textile))
feutreuse à cylindres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Feutreuses à cylindres où la nappe [est] écrasée entre deux cylindres.