English (Camping and Caravanning)
pop-up tent [correct]; pop tent [correct]; dome tent
CONT: Pop-up tents. The most common of these tents is shaped like half of a baseball. It has fiberglass rods sewn right into the canvas. Erecting the tent is simply a matter of fitting the sections of the poles together, standing it on end and pushing down on the top. It gets its name from the way it literally pops out into shape.
French (Camping et caravaning)
tente en dôme [correct, feminine noun]; tente-bulle [correct, feminine noun]; tente hémisphérique [feminine noun]
CONT: Tente hémisphérique. [...] Elle est soutenue par un réseau de tiges. Légère et peu encombrante, on peut la monter en un tour de main. Il n'y a qu'à fixer les tiges, bout à bout, les unes aux autres, puis à exercer une pression sur la partie supérieure jusqu'à ce que [se] produise cet espèce de gonflement, instantané qui lui donnera sa forme définitive et d'où lui vient son nom anglais de "pop-up tent».