English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
two-color ribbon; two-colour ribbon
CONT: Place new ribbon on left spool, being careful that ribbon winds around front of the spool toward the ribbon carrier. If you’re putting on a two-color ribbon, black half of ribbon should be on top.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
ruban bicolore [masculine noun]
CONT: On utilise les rubans bicolores (noir et rouge, par exemple): pour mettre en relief sur l'original (...) les mots importants du texte.