English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
overbed table [correct]
CONT: Overbed table. raises or lowers easily over any bed. Spring-locked counterbalancing eliminates hand cracking. Top lifts automatically if bed is raised.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
table de malade [correct]
CONT: Jolie, robuste, stable, servitable, la moins chère des tables de malade.