English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flat head [correct, standardized]
DEF: flat head : flat top surface and a conical bearing surface.
OBS: flat head: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
OBS
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête plate [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête plate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.