English (Bones and Joints)
oxycephalic [correct]; acrocephalic [correct]; acrocephalous [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to or exhibiting oxycephaly, i. e. a condition in which the top of the head is conical or pointed as a result of premature closure of the lambdoid and coronal sutures.
French (Os et articulations)
acrocéphale [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a la tête haute relativement à sa largeur (indice vertical de largeur égal ou supérieur à 85).