English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Ludington's sign [correct]
DEF: A sign of bicipital tendinitis. Pain is precipitated in the bicipital groove when the patient interlocks his fingers on top of the head and actively abducts the arms.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de Ludington [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
signo de Ludington [masculine noun]