English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
head bumper [correct]
OBS: Protecting the top of the head, around the ears.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
protecteur de tête [correct, masculine noun]; protège-tête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Protège de sommet de la tête, autour des orielles.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
protector para la cabeza [correct, masculine noun]