English (Hair Styling)
man bun [correct]
DEF: A man's hairstyle in which the hair is drawn back into a loop or loose coil at the back or top of the head for purely esthetic or practical reasons that are not related to religion or culture.
French (Coiffure)
chignon masculin [correct, masculine noun]; chignon pour homme [correct, masculine noun]