English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
mane [correct]
DEF: The long hair growing on the top of a horse's head and down its neck to the withers.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
crinière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de crins qui garnissent le cou de certains animaux.