English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
top head and shoulders chart pattern [correct]; symmetrical top head and shoulders formation [correct]
CONT: The most important of all the distribution patterns is the classic top head and shoulders chart pattern.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
formation de tête et d'épaules symétriques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.