English (Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
stack-cutting
OBS: in this method, [stack-cutting], a number of relatively thin plates are piled one on top of the other, firmly clamped together and then cut as a single piece of heavy material.
French (Oxycoupage)
coupage des tôles en paquets
OBS: [pour le --], le paquet doit être constitué de tôles bien plates et très propres, parfaitement superposées au point d'amorçage.