English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Transport of Goods; Office Equipment and Supplies)
basket truck [correct]
CONT: Basket Truck Holds Up To Heavy Daily Use. Constructed of reinforced, double-coated polyester vinyl.... Seam-welded steel chassis, hardwood base. Black vinyl top rim for long wear, vinyl reinforced wear points, reinforced handles on both ends.... Extra-large work order pocket.
CONT: Round Basket Truck. Designed to contain and transport soiled linen and refuse within work area.
French (Chariots de manutention; Transport de marchandises; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
chariot à panier [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).