English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
box parallel [correct]
OBS: Parallels may be used when it is necessary to raise the workpiece to a desired height and to maintain the work surface parallel to the top of the surface plate.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
bloc parallèle [masculine noun]