English (Musicology)
high register [correct]
CONT: A very high register pitch such as the top notes of a flute or piccolo can give a sense of height.
French (Musicologie)
registre aigu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À ce moment, c'est la voix de tête, le registre aigu, qui est à découvrir et à développer [...]