English (Air Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
downwind wing bar [correct]
CONT: For a VASIS or AVASIS this height shall be the top of the red signal from the downwind wing bar(s), that is angle B.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
barre de flanc amont [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un VASIS ou d'un AVASIS, cette hauteur correspondra à la limite supérieure du faisceau rouge, provenant de la barre (ou des barres) de flanc amont, c'est-à-dire à l'angle B.