English (Mechanical Components; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
top pressure belt height adjustment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: top pressure belt height adjustment : term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
réglage en hauteur du presseur [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: réglage en hauteur du presseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.