English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
swell height [correct]
CONT: The swell height graph is a graph of the average height of the top third highest waves measured from trough to crest.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hauteur de la houle [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur de houle [feminine noun]
DEF: Dénivellation entre le creux et la crête.
OBS: houle : Mouvement ondulatoire qui agite la mer sans faire déferler les vagues.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
altura del oleaje [correct, feminine noun]; altura de la ola [feminine noun]
DEF: Valor promedio que alcanza la altura de las olas medida en un mismo punto y a lo largo de 20 minutos.