English (Photography)
radial displacement [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: On vertical photographs, the apparent "leaning out", or the apparent displacement of the top of any object having height in relation to its base. The direction of displacement is radial from the principal point on a true vertical, or from the iso-centre on a vertical photograph distorted by tip or tilt.
OBS: radial displacement: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
déformation radiale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Sur une photographie verticale, désigne le déplacement apparent du sommet d'un objet d'une certaine hauteur par rapport à sa base. Ce déplacement s'effectue autour du point principal sur une photo verticale vraie, ou autour de l'isocentre sur une photo supposée verticale mais qui a été déformée par l'inclinaison transversale ou longitudinale de l'appareil.
OBS: déformation radiale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
deformación axial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En fotografías verticales, el desplazamiento aparente de la parte superior de cualquier objeto, que tiene cierta altura, en relación a su base. La dirección del desplazamiento tiene lugar alrededor del punto principal en una foto verdadera o alrededor del isocentro en una foto supuestamente vertical pero que está deformada a causa de la inclinación transversal o longitudinal del aparato.