English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
pile feeding
OBS: ... a pile of paper is placed on a feeder table... As each sheet is removed, the press moves the table up so that the top of the pile remains at a constant height.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
margeur à pile plane [masculine noun]
OBS: La pile de papier monte automatiquement pour que la feuille du dessus soit toujours à hauteur constante.