English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
square oxer [correct]
DEF: Jumping obstacle with both top poles at equal height.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
oxer carré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Obstacle] dont les barres supérieures de chacun des éléments sont à la même hauteur.