English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
recut screen
OBS: Recut screens have more wrap-around, more recutting area, and more square hole openings for top efficiency. Source : Forage Harvesters, Massey Ferguson, p. 7.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
grille de rehachage
OBS: Très enveloppantes, à surface de hachage très grande et à nombreux orifices carrés, les grilles de rehachage assurent un efficacité maximum. Source: Fourragères, Massey Ferguson, p.7.