English (Pipes and Fittings)
air separation chamber [correct]
CONT: The Sovent deaerator consists of an air separation chamber having an internal nosepiece, a stack inlet, a pressure relief outlet at the top, and a stack outlet at the bottom.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
chambre de séparation d'air [feminine noun]
CONT: Le désaérateur Sovent comprend une chambre de séparation d'air pourvue d'un angle déflecteur interne, deux orifices de raccordement à la colonne (entrée/sortie), et un orifice de sortie pour la canalisation de détente sur le dessus.