English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
plaster trap [correct]
CONT: Coe Plaster Trap No. 522. Economical and durable, easy to clean.... 2-gallon capacity. Inlet and outlet : 1 1/2 "threaded PVC fittings. Stainless steel clamp holds PVC top.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
capteur de plâtre [proposal, masculine noun]; collecteur de plâtre [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "capteur de poussière" (ISO R1213-1E, 1970), et "collecteur de poussière" (COFIB 1970, 9, 44).