English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
raw liquid inlet [correct]
CONT: The resin which, at the beginning of the fixation cycle, was situated between the raw liquid inlet(1) and the bottom of the apparatus in thus carried away with the liquid passing through up to hopper... continuously until the hopper is filled up to a net near the top.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux)
dispositif d'arrivée de liquide brut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la résine, qui au début du cycle de fixation se trouvait contenue entre le bas du dispositif d'arrivée de liquide brut [...] et le fond du cône, est [...] transférée avec le liquide traversant [...] jusqu'à la trémie [...] jusqu'à ce que cette dernière soit remplie jusqu'au treillis supérieur qu'elle comporte.