English (Tort Law (common law))
deterrent danger [correct]
DEF: An obvious danger that an occupier of land creates to discourage trespassers, such as a barbed-wire fence or spikes on the top of a wall.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
danger à fin de dissuasion [correct, masculine noun]; danger à visée dissuasive [correct, masculine noun]