English (Sales (Marketing))
reserve auction [correct]
CONT: A reserve auction means the seller reserves the right to change his mind and decide not to sell you that parcel of land for your top bid of $25, 000 after all.(Dialog Data Base search).
French (Vente)
vente avec réserve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On place une réserve sur un article en vente selon l'Hôtel des Encans, Montréal.