English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
cascade junction cell [correct]; cascade solar cell [correct]
CONT: ... a cascade solar cell construction entails a top cell, a tunnel junction layer, and a bottom cell.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
pile à jonction en cascade [correct, feminine noun]; cellule solaire à montage cascade [correct, feminine noun]