English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Earthmoving; Landscape Architecture)
ground planning drawing [standardized]
DEF: A groundworks drawing which specifies the scope and performance of top layer and covering on footpaths, roadways, planting area, etc. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: ground planning drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Terrassement; Architecture paysagère)
dessin de planification des sols [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin de fondations spécifiant l'étendue et la réalisation de la couche supérieure et du revêtement des bandes piétonnes, routes, zones de plantation, etc. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin de planification des sols : terme normalisé par l'ISO.