English (Surgery; Epidermis and Dermis)
deroof [correct]; de-roof [correct]
DEF: Remove the top layer of skin from a blister.
French (Chirurgie; Épiderme et derme)
exciser une phlyctène [correct]; exciser une cloque [correct]