English (Home Furniture)
draw table [generic]; drawing table [generic]
OBS: D. an extending table with the top divided into three leaves, those at each end sliding under the centre leaf when the table is closed [1--]
French (Mobilier domestique)
table à tirette [specific]
OBS: D.tirette: planchette mobile adaptée à certains meubles.