English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
planer and matcher [correct]; four-side planing machine; straightening planer
DEF: ... a double surfacer that is further equipped with two opposed sideheads that can simultaneously machine the two edges of the workpiece as the stock flows through the machine.
OBS: Such a design may also be equipped with two additional horizontal cutterheads, termed "profile heads", that are capable of machining a pattern or profile on the top and/or bottom of the workpiece before it leaves the machine.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
raboteuse quatre faces [correct, feminine noun]; raboteuse embouveteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Raboteuse pouvant usiner simultanément les deux faces d'une pièce de bois de même que les rives au moyen de deux porte-outil latéraux verticaux.