English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
executive search [correct]; headhunting [correct]; executive recruitment [correct]; executive recruiting [correct]
DEF: Usually, a long-range recruiting plan or activity aimed at finding and obtaining leaders, currently with the other organization, to fill existing or future vacancies in top level positions of an organization.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
recrutement de cadres [correct, masculine noun]; recrutement des cadres [correct, masculine noun]; recherche de cadres [correct, feminine noun]; recherche de cadres de direction [correct, feminine noun]; recrutement des cadres de direction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan de recrutement à long terme destiné à découvrir des cadres particulièrement performants employés dans d'autres organisations en vue de leur offrir un poste de haut niveau.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Trabajo y empleo)
búsqueda directa [correct, feminine noun]; caza de talentos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de captar talento para una posición ejecutiva o directiva dado que permite reclutar a los mejores talentos disponibles en el mercado para cada posición.