English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
black programme [correct]; unacknowledged special access program; black program; black project
CONT: Formally, black projects within DoD are known as unacknowledged Special Access Programs(SAPs). The Secretary or Deputy Secretary of Defense must approve any DoD-related SAP at the top level of the defense department. All SAPs are projects that the DoD leadership has decided cannot be adequately protected by normal classification measures.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
programme noir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aux États-Unis, on croit savoir de sources diverses qu'un programme noir est en cours visant à développer un successeur au Harpoon.
OBS: Programme strictement classifié.