English (Corporate Structure)
flat structure [correct]
DEF: An organisational hierarchy which is characterized by a wide span of control between the top executive and the first level supervisors.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
structure horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure organisationnelle où le nombre de niveaux hiérarchiques est réduit au minimum, ce qui suppose un plus grand nombre de subordonnés pour chaque supérieur.