English (Types of Aircraft)
false lift
OBS: Occurs when the top of the balloon rises above the shelter, where the airflow(wind) over it creates a substantial temporary lift, until the balloon reaches the speed of the wind.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
fausse portance [feminine noun]