English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
vacuum feed automatic document feeder
CONT: Vacuum feed automatic document feeder. Lift up the vacuum until it stops. Riffle the documents to allow air to get between them. Then stack the documents face down, making sure that the first document you wish to send is on top of the stack.
OBS: Used in a facsimile machine.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif d'alimentation automatique par aspiration [masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositif d'alimentation automatique par aspiration. Levez le dispositif. Tournez rapidement les feuilles pour permettre à l'air de s'insérer entre elles. Les empiler ensuite avec le côté à transmettre vers le bas, en s'assurant que le premier document à transmettre est sur le dessus de la pile.
OBS: Employé dans une machine de télécopie.