English (Informatics)
time-of-referral datum [proposal]
CONT: time of referral :(In the IBM 360/85), an activity list is set up to keep track of the time of referral to the cache sectors. The sector at the top of the list is the one, most recently referred to; the second one is the next most recently referred to, etc.
French (Informatique)
information de chronologie [feminine noun]
OBS: Information associée à une page chargée en mémoire rapide (ou en antémémoire) et rendant compte de sa dernière utilisation relativement aux autres pages également chargées.