English (Sales (Marketing))
top retail album [correct]; top album
CONT: Winners must have sold a minimum of 50, 000 copies in Canada while appearing in the Record's weekly top 10 list in one of the following categories :Top Retail Album; Canadian Top Retail Album; Francophone Top Album; Top Country Retail Album; or Top Independent Retail Album.
French (Vente)
meilleur album [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du vendeur au magasin de disques Discus.