English (Tourism Publicity)
tourist market [correct]
CONT: Mexico is decidedly at the top of the list in terms of the number of tourists received. Its proximity to the largest single tourist market in the world, the United States, and its own size and long coastline are major explanatory factors.
French (Stimulation du tourisme)
marché touristique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui est du nombre de touristes accueillis, le Mexique arrive en tête de liste, de loin. Cela s'explique en grande partie du fait de sa proximité du plus grand marché touristique du monde, les Etats-Unis, et également par la taille du pays et la longueur de son littoral.