English (Personnel Management)
file review list
OBS: includes the names of the top fifteen(15) candidates from the "medium list", after a weighting of 50% performance scores(5 yr. average), 25% service and 25% time in rank, has been applied.
French (Gestion du personnel)
liste révisée [feminine noun]
OBS: comprend les quinze (15) premiers candidats de la liste intermédiaire, après une pondération sur 50 pour le pointage moyen (5 ans) de l'évaluation du rendement, sur 25 pour l'ancienneté et sur 25 pour la période d'affectation au présent grade.