English (Guns (Land Forces); Small Arms)
feed lever [correct]
CONT: The lug on the end of the belt feed lever is engaged in the diagonal cam groove in the top of the bolt.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Armes légères)
bras d'alimentation [masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle 38/46 est typique des conceptions de Degtiarev et ressemble beaucoup au fusil-mitrailleur DP de 7,62 mm, avec son bras d'alimentation actionné par le levier d'armement solidaire du piston et de la culasse.