English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
most recent stories [correct, plural]; recent stories [correct, plural]
OBS: most recent stories; recent stories: terms used on Facebook.
OBS: There are two ways to view stories on [Facebook's] news feed :"top stories"(default) shows the most popular stories from friends, pages and groups at the top of your news feed, [while] "most recent" shows stories from friends, pages and groups in the order that they were posted.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
actualités les plus récentes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: actualités les plus récentes : terme utilisé sur Facebook.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
noticias más recientes [correct, feminine noun, plural]