English (Popular Music)
lead sheet [correct]
CONT: A lead sheet consists of the melody of a piece of music—usually something popular and easily identifiable—and most often just contains one musical staff. It often has the lyrics written underneath the notes, with the chord names or chord charts for accompaniment written on the top of the music.
French (Musique populaire)
partition directrice [correct, feminine noun]