English (Natural Construction Materials; Interior Covering Materials; Exterior Covering Materials)
bullnose [correct]; round-edged tile [correct]; rounded-edge tile [correct]; rounded edge tile [correct]; round edged tile [correct]; bullnose tile; round edge tile
CONT: Bullnose is a term used to describe rounded-edge tile. A single-edged bullnose tile is used to finish off the top of a wall, like a bathtub surround, or the edge of a countertop. A double-out bullnose has two rounded edges for finishing off the corner of a tile section.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Revêtements intérieurs; Revêtements extérieurs)
carreau à bords arrondis [masculine noun]