English (Plant and Crop Production; Farm Equipment)
Missouri D-2 trier [correct]
CONT: The last inspection of fertilizer at your plant resulted in an infraction.(...) In your opinion the inspector did not use the proper sampling method. He did not use a Missouri D-2 trier as is required. He just scooped some off the top of the load.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Matériel agricole)
sonde Missouri D-2 [proposal, feminine noun]