English (Types of Aircraft)
Velcro top
OBS: Part of the deflation system. A circular panel at the top of the balloon held to the balloon by Velcro. In fact, it is one type of rip panel.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
panneau de déchirure retenu par du Velcro [masculine noun]; panneau de dégonflage rapide retenu par du Velcro [masculine noun]