English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
deployable solar panel [correct]
CONT: The lower solar array is fixed to the tank supports. The deployable solar panel is mounted on top of the fixed one and is connected to a mast. Because of the reduced gravity on the Moon, it is not deemed necessary to correct the Lander's attitude before deploying the solar array mast.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
panneau solaire déployable [correct, masculine noun]