English (Commercial Fishing)
square [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] section of [the] top panel between [the] headline and baitings [of a trawl].
CONT: The square and top wings project forward of the upper belly to herd the fish and prevent upward escape ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
grand dos [correct, masculine noun]; grand-dos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de la face supérieure du chalut, située entre le petit dos et les ailes supérieures.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cielo [masculine noun]; visera [feminine noun]