English (Types of Aircraft)
deflation system
OBS: May include a parachute top, a rip panel or a Velcro top.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
dispositif de dégonflement [masculine noun]; dispositif de dégonflement rapide [masculine noun]; dégonflage rapide [masculine noun]