English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Airframe)
pressure panel
CONT: Inspect :... Top surface of centre wing box section, horizontal pressure panel above wheel wells..., as possible around acoustic blanket.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Cellule d'aéronefs)
panneau étanche [masculine noun]
OBS: panneau étanche : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.