English (Military Administration)
highly skilled [correct, adjective]
DEF: This is the top performance level applied to the military environment. It can only be acquired by considerable training and practical experience, and by combining the highest degree of applied knowledge of specific duties and tasks with above average performance. 303. 4b(4).
French (Administration militaire)
expert [correct, adjective]
DEF: C'est le niveau maximal de compétence appliqué à l'environnement militaire. Il ne s'acquiert que par une formation poussée alliée à une grande expérience pratique. Il requiert également la plus grande connaissance possible des fonctions et tâches concernées, de même qu'un rendement supérieur à la moyenne. 303.4b(4).