English (Animal Breeding)
breeding society [correct]; breed society [correct]
CONT: This site is dedicated to information about our Horse Breeding Society, we Breed Top class Performance Horses, suitable for all disicplines. The BBWA are dedicated to breeding the Best Warmblood horses in Britain. This site contains information about our Breed Society, horses for sale, our registered Stallions and breeders.
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux)
société d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mejoramiento genético de animales)
sociedad de cría [correct, feminine noun]