English (Ship and Boat Parts)
wale [correct, noun]
DEF: A piece of timber extending horizontally round the top of the sides of a boat.
French (Parties des bateaux)
préceinte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Virure extérieure du bordé, la plus épaisse de la muraille d'un navire construit en bois.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cinta [feminine noun]