English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles); Clothing)
pocket flap [correct]
DEF: An overlapping piece of material covering [the top of] a pocket.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles); Vêtements)
rabat de poche [correct, masculine noun]