English (Coke)
struck levelling [correct]
DEF: A method of levelling the coke surface in a container when determining bulk density, whereby a straight edge is slid across the top of the container, any piece of coke which touches the straight edge being removed.
French (Cokes)
arasement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'arasement de la surface du coke dans un contenant lors de la détermination de la masse volumique en vrac où une barre rigide est glissée sur le dessus du contenant; tout morceau de coke qui touche la barre rigide est éliminé.