English (Clothing (General))
high-waisted [correct]
OBS: ... a male's three piece suit... Trousers are to be high waisted, plain fronts, quarter top front pockets, no rear pockets and front and rear buttons for suspenders.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
à taille montante [correct]