English (Anti-pollution Measures)
strategy planning [correct]
CONT: The Envirotips series of manuals was developed to fill a need for in-depth spill countermeasures and strategy planning information for top priority substances.
OBS: compare "strategic planning".
French (Mesures antipollution)
établissement de stratégies [masculine noun]; mise sur pied de stratégies [feminine noun]