English (Fish)
Pacific electric ray [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Torpedinidae.
French (Poissons)
torpille du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; raie électrique du Pacifique [feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Torpedinidae.