English (Fish)
Atlantic torpedo [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Torpedinidae.
OBS: Torpedo nobiliana Bonaparte, 1835.
French (Poissons)
torpille noire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Torpedinidae.