English (Fish)
marbled electric ray [correct]; marbled torpedo [correct]; spotted torpedo [correct]; common crampfish [correct]; numbfish [correct]
OBS: Torpedo marmorata(marbled electric ray) is a species of electric rays in the family [Torpedinidae].
French (Poissons)
torpille marbrée [correct, feminine noun]; dali [correct, masculine noun]; galina [correct, feminine noun]