English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
clouded tortoise beetle; beet tortoise beetle
OBS: clouded tortoise beetle; beet tortoise beetle; Cassida nebulosa : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
casside nébuleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: casside nébuleuse; Cassida nebulosa : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.