English (Geology)
Tortonian thermal doming
OBS: Tortonian : European stage : Upper Miocene(above Serravallian, below Messinian).
French (Géologie)
bombement thermique tortonien [masculine noun]
OBS: FRSRE, (2), vol. XX, fasc. 1, 1978, 29-42.