English (Penal Law; Law of Evidence)
involuntary confession [correct]
DEF: A confession induced by the police or other law-enforcement authorities who make promises to, coerce, or deceive the suspect.
CONT: An "involuntary" confession is one induced by hope, promise, fear, violence, torture, or threat.
French (Droit pénal; Droit de la preuve)
confession non volontaire [correct, feminine noun]