English (Launchers (Astronautics))
water torus [correct]
CONT: The rear skirt carries the water torus(average diameter 2240 mm; cross-section diameter 340 mm) attached by rods, and the four acceleration rockets.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
réservoir d'eau torique [masculine noun]