English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
aspirated pit-pair [correct]
DEF: A bordered pit-pair in which the pit torus is laterally displaced so as to block one of the apertures.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
couple de ponctuations bloqué [correct, masculine noun]