English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
tracheotomy mask [correct]
OBS: tracheotomy. The surgical operation of cutting into the trachea esp. through the skin.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
masque cervical de trachéotomie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces masques sont le seul moyen possible pour l'administration d'un mélange oxygéné ou trachéotomisé. Ils ont une forme adaptée à la conformation du cou.