English (Morphology and General Physiology; Respiratory Tract)
cervical part of trachea [correct]; cervical trachea [correct]
OBS: cervical part of trachea : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Voies respiratoires)
partie cervicale de la trachée [correct, feminine noun]; trachée cervicale [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Segment de la trachée qui fait suite au larynx et dont la limite inférieure est marquée par un plan horizontal passant par l'incisure jugulaire du sternum.
OBS: partie cervicale de la trachée : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Vías respiratorias)
porción cervical de la tráquea [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción cervical de la tráquea: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A06.3.01.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.