English (Symptoms (Medicine))
brassy cough [correct]
DEF: A high-pitched cough due to pressure on the trachea or irritation of the recurrent laryngeal nerve.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
toux rauque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toux due à l'irritation des voies aériennes supérieures : larynx, trachée.