English (Respiratory Tract)
belchic blast
DEF: The vigorous rush of air through the trachea and bronchi in coughing.
French (Voies respiratoires)
expiration brusque [feminine noun]; expiration bruyante [feminine noun]; poussée expiratoire explosive [feminine noun]