English (Surgical Instruments)
Trendelenburg's cannula [correct]
DEF: A cannula with an inflatable rubber collar to close the trachea after tracheotomy.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
canule de Trendelenburg [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Canule trachéale.