English (Surgical Instruments)
Jackson tracheal retractor [correct]; Jackson trachea retractor [correct]; Jackson trachea tenaculum [correct]; Jackson tracheal tenaculum [correct]; Jackson tenaculum hook [correct]; Jackson tracheal hook [correct]; Jackson tenaculum hook retractor; Jackson trachea hook
OBS: Used to lift the trachea for incision in tracheotomy.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur trachéal Jackson [masculine noun]