English (Respiratory Tract)
displacement of the trachea [correct]; tracheal displacement [correct]
CONT: Airway obstruction can occur because of compression or displacement of the trachea.
French (Voies respiratoires)
déplacement de la trachée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas d'épanchement important on constate le déplacement de la trachée et du médiastin vers le côté opposé.