English (Morphology and General Physiology; Respiratory Tract)
tracheal mucosa [correct]; mucous membrane of trachea [correct]; mucosa of trachea [correct]
DEF: The inner mucous layer of the trachea.
OBS: tracheal mucosa; mucous membrane of trachea; mucosa of trachea : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Voies respiratoires)
tunique muqueuse de la trachée [correct, feminine noun]; muqueuse de la trachée [correct, feminine noun]; muqueuse trachéale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique muqueuse de la trachée; muqueuse de la trachée : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Vías respiratorias)
mucosa de la tráquea [correct, feminine noun]; capa mucosa de la tráquea [correct, feminine noun]; mucosa traqueal [feminine noun]
OBS: mucosa de la tráquea; capa mucosa de la tráquea: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A06.3.01.010: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.