English (Birds)
syringeal muscle
OBS: Syringeal: Pertaining to the pharyngotympanic tube.
OBS: Syrinx : The vocal organ of a bird at the lower end of the trachea just above its junction with the bronchi. It has a variable and often complex structure with a number of vibrating membranes(...)
French (Oiseaux)
muscle broncho-trachéal [correct]
OBS: Des muscles broncho-trachéaux (...) font jouer les membranes vibratoires de la syrinx.