English (Surgical Instruments)
Lukens trachea retractor [correct]; Lukens thymus retractor [correct]; Lukens tracheotomy retractor [correct]; Lukens tracheal retractor [correct]
OBS: Double ended trachea retractor and double ended thyroid gland retractor.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur pour le thymus Lukens [masculine noun]; écarteur pour la thyroïde Lukens [masculine noun]; écarteur à thymus de Lukens [masculine noun]