English (Economics)
two-gap model
DEF: A mathematical model of the economy of a country using two-gap analysis, i. e. adjustments in accumulation and trade in response to a unit change in the available supply of foreign resources.
French (Économique)
modèle à deux écarts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
modelo de las dos brechas [masculine noun]