English (Econometrics)
balanced energy intensity
CONT: the paper addresses the theoretical problem of performing energy analysis in an economy which is significantly open to external trade. The "balance energy intensity" is offered as a possible solution to this problem.
French (Économétrie)
intensité énergétique en équilibre
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de la Division de l'analyse structurelle de Statistique Canada.