English (Foreign Trade; Diplomacy)
intra-American trade [correct]
CONT: This report focuses on the Western Hemisphere's growing interest in closer economic association and the patterns of trade for agricultural products including the characteristics of regional trade with the rest of the world, mutual trade within the region, intra-American trade and an overview of U. S. agricultural trade with its neighbors in the hemisphere.
French (Commerce extérieur; Diplomatie)
commerce interaméricain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce rendez-vous sera l'occasion, pour les gens d'affaires de la région de la Capitale nationale, d'analyser l'influence qu'exerce l'évolution du commerce interaméricain sur leur façon de faire des affaires dans les trois Amériques et de se pencher sur les défis et les dangers qui se pointent à l'horizon.