English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
call protection [correct]
DEF: Protection available in purchase of bonds, whereby a period is fixed during which the bond may not be redeemed.
OBS: While the protection is in place, though, the convertible's price has unlimited potential and will continue to trade at a premium over the conversion value. If a bond is called, the investors run the risk of losing some accrued interest.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
protection contre un rachat anticipé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Protection contre le risque de remboursement anticipé.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
protección contra rescate anticipado [correct, feminine noun]