English (Publication and Bookselling)
autographing party [correct]; autographing session
CONT: In the new book trade, an "autographing party" is a publicity device whereby an author signs copies of his book for customers in a bookshop.
OBS: at a book fair or trade show, e. g.
French (Édition et librairie)
signature d'auteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: en librairie ou lors d'un salon de livres, p. ex.