English (Types of Trade Goods)
standard article [correct]
CONT: The Kugler-Womako Wire and Plastic binding Machines for the stationery industry, trade finishers and book binderies are suited for finishing graphic arts products ranging from standard articles to highly sophisticated products with different inserts in medium up to high volume production : wire and plastic bound stationery for school and office, as well as books, brochures or calendars.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
article standard [masculine noun]
CONT: Article proposant un volume de produit supplémentaire par rapport à l'article standard pour un prix identique.