English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
paperback [correct]
OBS: in the British trade a paperback is considered to be a book of 96 or more pages with a printed paper cover adhered to the back; anything less is a pamphlet or brochure.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
livre de poche [correct, masculine noun]