English (Trade)
small trade; petty trade
CONT: In cooperation with regional organizations, development institutions and NGOs, actively support and promote capacity building activities and productive projects, including agriculture, handicrafts, small trade and industry and marketing.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce)
petit commerce [masculine noun]
CONT: En coopération avec les organisations, les institutions de développement et les ONG régionales, soutenir et promouvoir activement les activités de renforcement des capacités et les projets productifs, notamment en ce qui concerne l'agriculture, l'artisanat, le petit commerce et la petite industrie et le marketing.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio)
microcomercio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En todas partes del mundo, gran parte del trabajo productivo de los pobres tiene lugar en el sector informal, en la producción doméstica, en el microcomercio y en la agricultura de terrenos de tamaño pequeño.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).