English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
arbitrating commercial disputes [correct]
CONT: Commodity exchanges provide a place for those who buy and sell commodities to meet and to trade with one another. Acutal trading may be done in an area set aside for that purpose and often referred to as "the trading pit". Exchanges also establish trading rules and set uniform contract terms. They publish trade information and provide the means for investigating complaint and arbitrating commercial disputes.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
arbitrage en cas de litiges commerciaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans l'industrie céréalière, les transactions s'effectuent aux «Bourses de commerce» ou «Bourses des denrées».
CONT: Les bourses fixent également les règles à observer dans les transactions et établissent des clauses contractuelles uniformes. Elles publient des informations commerciales et disposent des mécanismes nécessaires d'enquête et d'arbitrage en cas de litiges commerciaux.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
arbitraje de litigios comerciales [masculine noun]; arbitraje de disputas comerciales [masculine noun]