English (Advertising)
advertising-related complaint [correct]
CONT: In these cases, the complainant will be reminded that alternative approaches should be considered by the complainant for registering an advertising-related complaint, such as under Advertising Standard Canada's Trade Dispute Procedure or Special Interest Group Complaint Procedure.
French (Publicité)
plainte en matière de publicité [correct, feminine noun]; plainte relative à la publicité [feminine noun]
CONT: L'audition de la plainte est retardée dans l'attente d'une décision du Tribunal des professions à l'égard d'une autre plainte en matière de publicité.