English (National and International Economics; Trade)
international commodity body
DEF: An international body concerned on a continuing basis with the trade, production and consumption aspects of a commodity.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce)
organisme international de produit [masculine noun]; organisme international de produits [masculine noun]; OIP [masculine noun]; OIP
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio)
organismo internacional de productos básicos [masculine noun]