English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
retail craft show; retail show
CONT: A second difficulty concerned Canadians invited to participate in a retail craft fair. Attendance at trade shows where only orders are taken is permitted, but at retail shows Canadian crafts people must hire U. S. citizens to sell their work.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
salon de métiers d'art.
OBS: Par opposition à foire commerciale.