English (Foreign Trade)
international commodity agreement [correct]; ICA [correct]
DEF: Any intergovernmental agreement or arrangement to promote international cooperation in a commodity, the parties to which include producers and consumers covering the bulk of world trade in the commodity concerned.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord international de produit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
convenio internacional de productos básicos [masculine noun]; acuerdo internacional sobre productos básicos [masculine noun]
DEF: Tarea emprendida por un grupo de países a fin de estabilizar el comercio, los suministros y los precios de un commodity (mercancía, artículo), para beneficio de los países participantes.