English (Water Transport)
tramp line [correct, standardized]
DEF: A transportation line operating tramp vessels.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport par eau)
ligne irrégulière [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Compagnie de transport qui exploite des tramps.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.