English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
streetcar track [correct, North America]; tramway track [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The track on which trams or streetcars run.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie de tramway [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie de communication constituée de deux rails et destinée à être utilisée par des tramways.