English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Traction (Rail))
pantograph [correct]
DEF: A device that collects electric current from overhead lines for electric trains or trams.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Traction (Chemins de fer))
pantographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif articulé qui permet à une locomotive électrique de capter le courant par frottement sur la caténaire.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Tracción (Ferrocarriles))
pantógrafo [masculine noun]