English (Transport of Wood; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
loop-line [correct, see observation]; run-around [correct, United States]
DEF: A branch of a forest railroad or a log tramway that rejoins the line from which it diverged.
OBS: loop-line: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Transport du bois; Voies ferrées)
boucle [correct, feminine noun]; demi-tour [masculine noun]
DEF: À l'extrémité d'un chemin de fer forestier, le circuit qui permet à un train de revenir en sens contraire.
Spanish (Transporte de la madera; Vías férreas)
circuito en bucle [masculine noun]