English (Law of Contracts (common law); Transport of Wood)
deterioration in transit [correct]
DEF: A term in contracts relating to the development in timber of defects during transit(particularly in ships) other than those attributable to faulty storage prior to shipment(e. g. stacking in the open) or to faulty storage in the ship, or to storage on deck.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Transport du bois)
détérioration en cours de transport [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression évidente concernant le bois qui, par ex., peut être affecté de taches, dyscolorations ou gauchissement en cours de transport, par opposition aux défauts qu'il pouvait tenir d'un stockage défectueux avant le transport.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Transporte de la madera)
averias in ruta [feminine noun, plural]