English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
divert [correct]; redirect in transit
DEF: To change the route of a shipment in transit.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
dérouter
DEF: Modifier l'itinéraire d'une expédition en cours de route.