English (Information Technology (Informatics); Tourism)
travel technology [correct, noun]; travel tech [correct, noun, familiar]
CONT: What exactly is travel technology? Technology is being used in travel to arrange journeys. It enables travel agents to arrange trips for their clients, such as hotel rooms, airline tickets, vehicle rentals, and other travel-related activities.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Tourisme)
technologie touristique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'outils numériques ou de techniques de pointe employés pour concevoir et développer des services offerts aux touristes ou aux organisateurs de voyages.
OBS: technologie touristique : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 17 août 2024.