English (Social Organization; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
jet set [correct, noun]
DEF: ... an international social group of wealthy people who travel the world to participate in social activities unavailable to ordinary people.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
jetset [see observation, masculine and feminine noun]; jet-set [see observation, masculine and feminine noun]; jet set [see observation, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des personnalités riches et célèbres de la scène internationale qui font de fréquents voyages en avion.
OBS: Bien que les termes «jetset», «jet-set» et «jet set» soient passés dans l'usage, ils sont critiqués selon certains auteurs.