English (Citizenship and Immigration; Tourism; National and International Security)
registry of Canadians abroad [correct]; ROCA [correct]
CONT: Global Affairs Canada... enhanced its external communications outreach through... the promotion of safe travel tools and resources, such as the registry of Canadians Abroad, the Travel Smart app and travel advice and advisories.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Tourisme; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
registre des Canadiens à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]; ROCA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Affaires mondiales Canada a [...] amélioré ses activités de communication externe [...] par la promotion d'outils et de ressources en matière de voyages sécuritaires, comme le registre des Canadiens à l'étranger, l'application Bon voyage et les conseils et avertissements aux voyageurs.