English (Roads; Road Networks; Tourism)
tourist route [correct]; touristic route [correct]
DEF: An established or selected course for travel consisting, typically, of secondary roads with significant scenic, cultural, historic, geological or natural features and including vistas, rest areas, and interpretive sites matching the scenic characteristics of the course.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers; Tourisme)
route touristique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une route est une voie de communication publique aménagée pour la circulation des véhicules en général. Une route touristique quant à elle favorise surtout les parcours en dehors des grands axes routiers afin d'agrémenter les déplacements, de pouvoir profiter de paysages distinctifs et des richesses patrimoniales régionales, tout en ayant accès à divers services touristiques.