English (Tourism (General); Surgery; Sociology of Medicine)
cosmetic surgery tourism [correct]; cosmetic surgical tourism [correct]; cosmetic tourism [correct]; aesthetic tourism [correct]
DEF: Travel for the purpose of undergoing cosmetic surgery procedures.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Chirurgie; Sociologie de la médecine)
tourisme esthétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyage effectué en vue de subir une ou plusieurs interventions de chirurgie esthétique.