English (Astronautics)
astronautics [correct]; cosmonautics [correct]
DEF: The science of the construction and operation of vehicles for travel in space beyond the earth's atmosphere.
French (Astronautique)
astronautique [correct, feminine noun]; cosmonautique [correct, feminine noun]; spationautique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'astronautique est la branche de la science et de la technique qui traite de l'envoi de vaisseaux [et] de sondes au-delà de l'atmosphère terrestre dans le cadre de l'exploration spatiale [...]
Spanish (Astronáutica)
astronáutica [feminine noun]