English (Spacecraft)
spaceship [correct]; space ship [correct]
DEF: A vehicle that can travel outside the Earth and into space, especially one which is carrying people.
OBS: A spaceship is a type of space vehicle.
French (Engins spatiaux)
vaisseau spatial [correct, masculine noun]; vaisseau [correct, masculine noun]; astronef [correct, masculine noun, rare]; spationef [correct, masculine noun, rare]; cosmonef [correct, masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Appareil, le plus souvent habité, destiné aux vols dans l'espace.
OBS: Un vaisseau spatial est un type de véhicule spatial.
OBS: cosmonef : Cette désignation est habituellement utilisée pour faire référence à un vaisseau spatial russe ou soviétique.
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
nave espacial [correct, feminine noun]; astronave [correct, feminine noun]; cosmonave [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La [...] invención se refiere a un sistema de separación para elementos de una nave espacial o de una lanzadera que tienen que separarse durante el vuelo, por ejemplo, para separar la propia nave espacial de la lanzadera.