English (Collaboration with the FAO; Law of the Sea; Fish; Commercial Fishing)
highly migratory fish stock [correct]; highly migratory stock [correct]
CONT: Highly migratory fish stocks travel through large areas of international waters and through the 200-mile limits of coastal States. Tuna is an example of a highly migratory fish stock.
OBS: highly migratory fish stock; highly migratory stock: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Droit de la mer; Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
stock de poissons grands migrateurs [correct, masculine noun]; stock de grands migrateurs [correct, masculine noun]; stock grands migrateurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les stocks grands migrateurs, comme le thon, se déplacent en haute mer et pénètrent les zones économiques exclusives (ZEE) des [États] côtiers.
OBS: stock de poissons grands migrateurs; stock de grands migrateurs; stock grands migrateurs : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.